LAVAHOMES WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

  1. IDENTIFICATION OF RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT
  • VISIAN, LDA
  • Headquarters: Estrada Nacional 10 - São Roque do Pico

9940-312 São Roque do Pico

2.INFORMATION AND CONSENT

The Personal Data Protection Act (hereinafter "LPDP") and the General Regulation on Data Protection (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, hereinafter "RGPD") shall ensure the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.

Legal terms are considered personal data, any "information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (" the data subject "); an identifiable person is considered to be identifiable, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, location data, identifiers by electronic means or to one or more specific elements of the identifier. physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person. "

By accepting this Privacy Policy you give your informed, express, free and unambiguous consent for the personal data provided through this page to be included in a file of responsibility of LAVAHOMES of Visian lda , whose treatment under the protection legislation personal data shall comply with appropriate technical and organizational security measures.

The LAVAHOMES the Visian ltd, only assign to third parties the personal data provided through this website, without the express prior consent of the data subject, or if necessary to fulfill a contractual or legal obligation.

Personal data provided through this site will not be transferred outside the European Economic Area (EEA) unless there is an adequate level of protection or adequate guarantees or express prior consent of the data subject.

3.PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data processed through this page will only be used for the following purposes:

  1. Communication;
  2. Processing of information requests;
  3. Claim processing;
  4. Verify, maintain and develop statistical systems and analyzes, as well as market studies;
  5. Execution of the contract: reservations, registration for events or invitations / vouchers;
  6. Promotional communication, hobbies and direct marketing, through SMS, Email, Chatbots, Social Networks.

Failure to respond to data marked as mandatory, implies the inability to respond to the request of the data subject.

4.SECURITY MEASURES

LAVAHOMES of Visian lda declares that it has implemented and will continue to implement the security measures of a technical and organizational nature necessary to guarantee the security of the personal data provided to it in order to prevent its alteration, loss, unauthorized treatment and / or access, having account the current state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which it is exposed.

The LAVAHOMES of Visian lda guarantees the confidentiality of all data provided.Notwithstanding Visian 's LAVAHOMES to collect and process data in a secure manner and to prevent its loss or manipulation, using the most appropriate techniques to do so, it should be borne in mind that the collection of data in open networks allows the circulation of unprotected personal data, with the risk of being seen and used by unauthorized third parties.

The LAVAHOMES of Visian lda undertakes to make sure that the data are processed only by the employees whose intervention is necessary to satisfy the request of the holder of the data, being the same obliged to the duty of secrecy and confidentiality.If it is possible for the information to be disclosed to third parties for said purposes, those will be required to keep the confidentiality.

5. COMMERCIAL AND PROMOTIONAL COMMUNICATIONS

One of the purposes for which personal data provided by users is processed is the sending of electronic communications with commercial and promotional information.

All communications of this type will be directed exclusively to users who have given prior and express authorization.

If you wish to stop receiving commercial or promotional communications from LAVAHOMES of Visian lda , you may express opposition, at any time, by sending an e-mail to the following e-mail address: [email protected]

6. EXERCISE OF DATA HOLDER RIGHTS

The user may exercise at any time his right to information, access, rectification, erasure, limitation, portability and opposition, by means of a written request addressed to LAVAHOMES , by the following means:

  • Via postal to the address: Visian Lda, Estrada Nacional 10 - São Roque do Pico

9940-132 São Roque do Pico

7. CONTROL AUTHORITY

If the data subject has a complaint regarding the protection of personal data, please contact the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD)cnpd.pt/">www.cnpd.pt

(v1.0 11/02/2019)

LAVAHOMES WEBSITE COOKIES POLICY

This Cookies Policy is an integral part of the Privacy Policy of the website https://lavahomes.lodgify.com/ (henceforth called "Website").

Accessing and browsing the website or the use of its services implies acceptance of the terms and conditions contained in the Privacy Policy.

To facilitate and provide a better browsing experience through the website, Visian lda's LAVAHOMES , with NIPC: 513225307 and Headquarters at Estrada Nacional 10 - São Roque do Pico, informs that it uses Cookies or other files with similar functionality (below). "Cookies").

Due to the way Internet communication standards work, access to websites may involve the use of cookies. The LAVAHOMES of Visian lda is responsible for the Cookies and for the treatment of the data obtained through the cookies, either own or third parties, through its website, deciding on the purpose, content and use of the treatment of the collected data.

What is a Cookie?

Cookies are files that contain small amounts of information that is downloaded to the user's device when you visit a Web page.

The main objective is to recognize the user whenever he / she accesses the website, also allowing to improve the quality and to offer a better use of the site, in order to simplify navigation.

Cookies are essential for the functioning of the Internet; do not damage the user's device or device and, if enabled in the configuration of your browser, help identify and resolve possible errors in the operation of the website.

Use of Cookies by LAVAHOMES

By accessing the website, you expressly consent to the use of this type of Cookies on your devices.

If you disable Cookies, website navigation may not be optimized, and some of the features on the website may not work correctly.

Specifically, Visva's LAVAHOMES uses Cookies for the purposes identified below. If LAVAHOMES of Visian lda uses other Cookies in order to provide more and better services, the user will be informed accordingly.

Cookie types used

- Preferences;

- Processes;

- Session Status;

- Safety;

- Analysis (Google Analytics).

User setup to prevent cookies

In accordance with current legislation, information is provided on how the user can configure the browser to manage and maintain their privacy and security in relation to Cookies, through links to access the official support website of the main browsers so that they can decide whether or not you accept the use of Cookies.

Thus, you can block cookies through the browser configuration tools or through the link:

Chrome:
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=pt
Firefox:
https://support.mozilla.org/pt-PT/kb/limpar-cookies-e-dados-de-sites-no-firefox#w_limpar-cookies-para-o-website-atual
Outros:
https://www.lifewire.com/how-to-delete-cookies-2617981

You must understand that you accept the use of cookies if you continue to browse this page

without first deactivating it.

The cookie settings can still be changed in the preferences of your browser, following the instructions in the links

Chrome

https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=en

Firefox

https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

Internet Explorer

https://support.microsoft.com/pt-pt/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Safari

https://support.apple.com/en-gb/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac

Book Now
Loading...
Upps!
You're running a web browser we don't fully support. Please upgrade it for a better experience.
Our site works best with Google Chrome.
How to upgrade the browser